2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Vasseur steals stage win; Rasmussen maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 18, 2007: Tallard - Marseille ( 230 km ):
1 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic        05:20:24

2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

3 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                  

4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                         

6 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     0.36

7 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          1.01

9 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                            2.34

10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                     

11 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                               3.42

12 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.36

13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

14 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                  

16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                    

17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                              

18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

19 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

20 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

21 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                

22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

23 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

24 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             

27 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             

28 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

29 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                

31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

33 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                    

35 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

36 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

37 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                            

38 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

39 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                    

41 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                          

42 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

43 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 

47 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                       

48 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

49 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     

50 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                            

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                  

52 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

53 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

54 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

55 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

56 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                   

57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

58 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  

59 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

60 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

61 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

62 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment