2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Juan Jose Haedo powers to stage 2 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

June 8, 2010: Critérium du Dauphiné / Dauphine Libere: Annonay - Bourg Saint Andéol (177 km):
1 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank       04:24:10
2 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
5 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
6 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
7 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
10 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
11 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Davide Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
14 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
15 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
16 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
18 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
19 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
21 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
23 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
24 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Footon-Servetto
28 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
29 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
30 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
32 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
33 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
34 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
37 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
40 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
45 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
46 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
52 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
55 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
56 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
57 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
58 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
62 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
65 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
66 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
69 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
71 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
72 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Rémy

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment