2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC-
HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC- HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC-HighRoad.

July 7, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 6: Dinan - Lisieux (228 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling    05:13:37
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Highroad
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervélo
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
6 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
27 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
28 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
32 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
33 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
38 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
43 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
44 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
46 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
47 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
52 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
63 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:23
64 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
65 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:26
66 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:28
69 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:30
70 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment