Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins again; takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

April 28, 2005: Fleurier - Fleurier (172 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       04:17:13

2 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

4 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

5 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

6 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                        

7 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

8 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                        

9 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                 

10 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

11 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                        

12 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               

14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                             

16 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone               

17 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                

18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                           

19 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                

20 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

21 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

22 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

23 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

24 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

25 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

26 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne        

27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

28 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne           

29 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

30 Laszio Bodrigo (Hun) Credit Agricole                                     

31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

32 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

33 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                                  

34 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

35 Jos? Cayetano Julia (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                 

36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

37 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

39 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

40 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

41 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

42 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

43 Dmitriy Muravzev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

44 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

45 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

47 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

48 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                                   

49 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              

50 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                         

51 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                

52 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

53 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                

54 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

55 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

56 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

57 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

58 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

59 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                    

60 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                    

61 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

62 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

63 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                          

64 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            

65 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

66 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment