Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/3/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

Van Dijk takes stage; Loddo maintains overall lead

Stage 3 - February 2, 2003: Camel Race Track - Doha (Corniche), 187.5 km:
1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                  04:24:16
2 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
3 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco
4 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
6 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
8 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre
9 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
10 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
11 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
13 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
14 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
16 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
17 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
18 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
19 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
20 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
21 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
22 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
23 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
24 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
25 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
26 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
28 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
29 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
30 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
31 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
32 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
33 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
34 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
35 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
36 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
37 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
39 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
40 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
41 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
42 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
44 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
45 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
46 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
47 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
49 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
50 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
51 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
52 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
56 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
59 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
60 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
61 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
62 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
64 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
65 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
66 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
67 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
68 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
69 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
70 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
71 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
72 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
73 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
74 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
75 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
78 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
79 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
80 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
81 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
82 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
83 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
84 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
85 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
87 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
88 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment