2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

Joaquin Rodriguez strikes again taking stage win for the second day in a row; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins wins 2011 Criterium du Dauphine Libere.

June 12, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 7: Pontcharra-La Toussuire (118.5 km):
1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team    03:24:30
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:07
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
6 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank-SunGard 0:00:10
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
8 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
10 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:14
13 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:23
14 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:02
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:34
16 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:42
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:19
19 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:37
20 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:35
21 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:04:30
22 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36
23 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:36
24 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
28 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
29 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
30 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
31 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
33 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:07:44
34 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:08:29
35 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:22
39 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10:23
40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:31
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:51
42 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:57
43 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:13:59
44 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
46 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
49 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:15:05
55 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
57 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
58 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
59 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
60 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
61 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
62 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
63 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
65 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
66 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
69 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72 Xabier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment