2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 3

Trek-Livestrong's Jesse Sergent wins time trial; Levi Leipheimer leads overall.

April 30, 2010: SRAM Tour of the Gila 2010: Tyrone - Tyrone (27 km individual time trial):
1 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong)       00:34:09
2 Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:00:14
3 David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 0:00:26
4 Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:00:52
5 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:01:01
6 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:01:08
7 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:01:34
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:35
9 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 0:01:36
10 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:01:41
11 Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:01:47
12 Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized)
13 Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:01:50
14 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
15 Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:01:51
16 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 0:02:08
17 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:02:14
18 Tim Roe (Trek Livestrong) 0:02:20
19 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 0:02:23
20 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:29
21 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:02:33
22 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:35
23 Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By ) 0:02:39
24 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional )
25 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:02:45
26 Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:02:46
27 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:02:48
28 Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:50
29 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:51
30 Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by ) 0:02:52
31 Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:02:57
32 Wamsley Kyle (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:58
33 Ben King (Trek Livestrong)
34 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:03:05
35 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:03:06
36 Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts)
37 Kevin Rowe (team exergy) 0:03:11
38 Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro )
39 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 0:03:14
40 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:03:19
41 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:03:23
42 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:03:25
43 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:03:26
44 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:03:28
45 Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com) 0:03:31
46 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 0:03:32
47 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 0:03:37
48 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:39
49 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:03:43
50 Evan Hyde (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:03:45
51 Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite) 0:03:52
52 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing)
53 Neil Coleman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:03:59
54 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 0:04:00
55 David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:04:06
56 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM) 0:04:12
57 Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By ) 0:04:15
58 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:04:26
59 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:04:27
60 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:04:28
61 Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 0:04:30
62 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:04:31
63 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by )
64 Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)
65 Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:04:32
66 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA)
67 Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:04:36
68 Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By ) 0:04:37
69 Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek)
70 Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)
71 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment