Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

Uran wins stage as Efimkin prepares for final battle to defend his overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 23, 2007: Innertkirchen ? Schwarzsee ( 150 km ):
1 Rigoberto Uran (
Col
) Unibet.com        03:28:51

2 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone          0.02

3 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                             

4 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

5 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                     

6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           

9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

10 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

12 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                        

14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           

15 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

17 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         

18 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                           

19 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

20 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  

23 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                              

24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                        

25 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  

26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

27 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

28 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          

29 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                             

30 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                          

31 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

32 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                   

33 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 

34 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                        

35 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

36 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

37 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

38 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                   

39 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

40 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

41 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

42 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            

43 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                   

44 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

45 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

46 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                

47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              

48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

49 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

50 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                          

51 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                     

53 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

54 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

55 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                    

56 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

57 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                     0.17

58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 0.20

59 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                    0.23

60 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

61 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                            0.38

62 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.28

63 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment