2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Haussler wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Contador leads overall in spite of crash.

March 9, 2009: Paris-Nice: Saint Brisson sur Loire - La Chapelle (196 km):
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam       04:45:01
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                     
3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                           
4 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                
5 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                 
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                 
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         
14 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                              
15 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              
16 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           
17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                              
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                            
19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                               
21 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                            
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                           
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                   
25 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                
26 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                         
27 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                               
28 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
29 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
30 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                       
31 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              
32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
34 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                 
35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                            
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                  
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                            
38 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       
39 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                  
40 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
42 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                       
43 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                           
44 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream              
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
47 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               
49 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                
51 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                             
52 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                           
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                              
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                         
55 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                      
56 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                            
57 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
58 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
59 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
60 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                         
61 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                           
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
63 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                              
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
65 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                           
66 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
67 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              
68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                            
69 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                     
70 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    
71 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                              
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
74 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
75 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
76 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
77 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                 
78 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                              
79 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                 
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment