Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel).
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel).

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Alberto Contador wins final stage and 2007 Paris-Nice.

March 18, 2007: Nice - Nice ( 130 km ):
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel        03:15:47

2 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.19

3 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

4 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.22

5 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                      

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                

7 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                           

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             

9 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   

10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             

11 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.00

13 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   

15 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

16 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

17 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                              

18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                       

19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                     

20 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                            

21 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    1.05

22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                             1.45

23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                

24 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                         

25 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                    

26 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                   

27 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

28 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

29 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                

30 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                  

32 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                   

33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

34 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   

35 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

36 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                               

37 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      2.51

38 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

39 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

41 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                   

42 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                  

43 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                            

44 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 

46 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    4.32

47 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                   

48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

49 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           

50 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

51 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                               

52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                            

53 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                             10.28

54 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

55 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                 

56 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             

57 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      13.33

58 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

59 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

60 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

61 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                 

62 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

63 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

64 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

65 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                        

66 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                  

67 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                   

69 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 

70 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                 

71 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

72 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                               

74 Thomas Voeckler

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment