Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Rebellin makes it three in-a-row!

April 25, 2004: Liege-Bastogne-Liege (258 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       06:20:09
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            0.04
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               0.08
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                   0.12
6 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                           
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                       
9 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                     
10 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      
11 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           
12 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                                  0.16
14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                              
15 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                      
16 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                                        
17 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         
19 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                                
21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                
22 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                       
23 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.19
24 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                                    
25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                             
26 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                0.21
27 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                                 
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               0.25
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     0.27
30 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               0.28
31 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                         0.46
33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    0.53
34 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.03
35 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.05
36 Miguel Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
37 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
38 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor          
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                            
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 
41 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
42 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   
43 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
45 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
46 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
47 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         
49 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                          
50 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                       
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                 1.09
52 Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                          
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  1.32
54 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
55 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   1.35
56 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           
57 Michele Scotto D'abusco (Ita) Lampre                           1.45
58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
59 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal-Berry Floor               
60 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                     
61 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  
62 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      2.17
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.40
64 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
65 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   
66 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
67 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    2.57
68 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
70 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          3.35
72 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    
73 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                         
74 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
75 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              5.34
76 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
77 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
78 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  
79 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         
80 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                
81 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 6.52
82 Bram Tankink

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment