La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Paolini wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 7, 2006: Aranda de Duero ? Guadalajara ( 170 km ):
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas        03:35:07

2 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        0.05

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

4 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 0.08

5 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

6 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     0.17

7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 0.22

8 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.33

10 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.39

11 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    0.57

12 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             2.09

13 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  8.54

14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        

15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

16 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         

17 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

19 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

22 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

23 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                       

24 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

25 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                    

26 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

27 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

28 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

29 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              

30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                          

31 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

32 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

33 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     

34 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

35 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       

38 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

39 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                

40 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

41 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

43 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

44 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          

45 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

46 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

47 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

48 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            

50 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

51 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

52 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                         

53 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

54 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

55 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

57 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

58 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

59 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             

60 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

61 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

62 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     

64 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment