Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 3

Kirsipuu strikes back; Julian Dean takes 2nd

May 9, 2003: Stage 3: Arras - Arques (191.4 km):
1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance    04:30:39
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
3 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
6 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
8 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
9 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
10 Marlon Perez (Col) 05 Orbitel
11 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
12 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) 05 Orbitel
13 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
14 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
15 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
16 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
17 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
18 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19 Jairo Hernandez Montoya (Col) 05 Orbitel
20 Javier Zapata (Col) 05 Orbitel
21 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
23 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiav?
24 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
26 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
27 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
29 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
30 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
31 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
32 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
33 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
34 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
37 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
38 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
39 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
43 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
44 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
45 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
46 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
47 Christian Van De Velde (USA) US Postal
48 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
49 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
50 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
51 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big.Mat-Auber 93
52 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
53 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
54 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
55 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
56 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
57 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
58 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
59 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
60 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
61 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
62 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
63 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
64 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
65 Dimitri Konishev (Rus) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
66 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
67 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
68 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
70 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
71 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
72 Manu L'hoir (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
73 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
74 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
75 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
76 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
77 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta
78 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
79 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
80 Hernan Dario Bonilla Sanchez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment