Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Ricco wins stage win; Arekeev leads overall.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 16, 2007: Marsciano ? Macerata ( 214 km ):
1 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir        05:41:22

2 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                           0.02

3 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                    

4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

5 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

6 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                 

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                     

10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                        

11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                

13 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                               

14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

15 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   

16 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                 

17 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

18 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    

19 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

20 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

21 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

22 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                

25 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

26 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  

27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    0.09

28 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  

29 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                           0.15

30 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

31 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                              0.18

32 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                        

33 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                             

34 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                

36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

37 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               0.27

38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

39 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0.29

40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           0.36

41 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                        

42 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                       

43 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      

44 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                             

45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                               

46 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                       

48 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         

49 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

50 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                         

51 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                     

52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                      

53 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                  

54 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

55 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                     

56 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                  

57 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                 

58 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

59 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                 

60 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

61 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

62 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                           

63 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                  

64 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         0.52

65 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

66 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

67 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.00

68 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        

69 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                       1.05

70 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.12

71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment