Fleche-Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca takes the win ahead of Kirchen and Rebellin. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca takes the win ahead of Kirchen and Rebellin. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche-Wallonne Results

Di Luca wins again.

 


 


 


 


 


 



 

April 20, 2005: Fl?che Wallonne (201.5 km):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi        04:44:55

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                           

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

4 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    0.04

5 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                               

6 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

7 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                         

8 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                            

9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.08

10 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.11

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 

13 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

15 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.16

17 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  0.17

18 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.19

20 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

21 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      0.22

22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             0.24

23 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

24 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

26 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         0.27

27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

29 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

30 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

31 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.31

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

33 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

35 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.34

36 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 0.35

37 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             0.37

39 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                     

40 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

41 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

42 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                           

43 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

44 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

45 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita        0.45

46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

47 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              

48 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

49 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  0.48

50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             0.51

51 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                         

52 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    0.58

53 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                             

54 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  1.02

55 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            1.04

56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              1.06

57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     1.11

58 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

59 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                 1.14

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.22

62 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                     1.29

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.32

64 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.23

65 Ryder Hesjedal

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment