Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Hushovd takes stage; Mayo maintains overall lead

June 10, 2003: Stage 2: Boll?ne - Vienne (195 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole    04:23:42
2 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
5 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
7 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
8 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
9 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
10 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
11 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
12 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
13 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
14 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
15 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
17 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
19 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
20 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
22 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
23 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
24 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
25 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
27 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
29 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
30 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
32 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
33 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
34 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
35 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
36 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
37 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
40 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
41 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
42 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
43 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
44 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
45 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
46 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
47 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
48 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
49 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
50 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
52 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
53 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
54 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
55 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
57 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
58 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
59 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
60 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
61 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
62 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
64 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
65 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
66 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
67 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
69 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
70 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
72 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
73 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
75 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
77

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment