Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/17/2007| 0 comments
by

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Robert F?rster wins stage ahead of Hushovd; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 17, 2007: Teano ? Frascati ( 175 km ):
1 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner        04:17:02

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    

6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

7 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

8 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

9 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                            

10 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          

11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                         

13 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

14 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

15 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

16 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                               

17 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

18 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

19 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

20 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                                   

21 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

22 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

23 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

24 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                    

25 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

26 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                            

27 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

28 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                 

29 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

31 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

32 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

33 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

35 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

36 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            

37 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

38 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

39 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

40 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

41 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

42 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

43 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                

44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

45 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

46 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

47 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

49 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

50 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

52 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      

53 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

55 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

56 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

57 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

58 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

59 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment