2012 Clasica San Sebastian Results

News & Results

08/14/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
... ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Team Lotto Belisol's Gianni Meersman. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
... ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Team Lotto Belisol's Gianni Meersman. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Clasica San Sebastian Results

Luis Leon Sanchez of Team Rabobank rides to 2nd San Sebastian Classic victory ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Team Lotto Belisol's Gianni Meersman.

August 14, 2012: Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian / San Sebastian Classic: San Sebastian - San Sebastian (234 km):
1 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Team Rabobank       05:55:34
2 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:07
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
9 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
10 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
11 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
19 Rafaél Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
21 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
22 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
23 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
25 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
26 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:11
29 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:25
30 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:35
31 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:42
32 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
35 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
40 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
43 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
44 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
46 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:52
47 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
49 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
50 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
51 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
53 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
55 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:06:08
58 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD 0:08:10
59 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:58
61 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
63 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
65 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:16
67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment