2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gerdemann climbs to victory, takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 14, 2007: Bourg-en-Bresse ? Le Grand Bornand ( 198 km ):
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team       04:53:13

2 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     0.40

3 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   1.39

4 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                           2.14

5 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    2.21

6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         3.32

7 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           3.38

8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                

9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

16 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                       

17 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

18 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

19 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 

20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              

21 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         

24 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  

25 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

26 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

27 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         

28 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (
Col
) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

29 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                

30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

32 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                             

33 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

35 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                           

36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

37 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

38 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                 

39 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                           

40 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

41 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                        

42 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

43 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         3.59

44 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            

45 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

47 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             

48 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        4.44

49 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                     5.25

50 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

51 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

52 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

54 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

56 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 7.04

57 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        

58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

60 David Millar (GBr) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment