2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team HTC-Columbia wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage 1 team time trial ahead of Team Liquigas; Mark Cavendish gets overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our videos section .

August 28, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Sevilla - Sevilla (13 km team time trial):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia       00:14:06
2 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
3 Martin Velits (SVK) Team HTC-Columbia
4 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
5 Hayden Roulston (NZL) Team HTC-Columbia
6 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia
7 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
7 Matthew Goss (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:10
9 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
14 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:12
16 Gustav Larsson (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
17 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
18 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
19 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
20 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
21 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:13
22 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
23 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
24 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
25 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:14
25 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:13
26 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:14
27 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
29 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
31 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:16
32 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:17
33 David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions
34 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
35 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
36 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
38 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Philippe Gilbert (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:27
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:18
47 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
48 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
50 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
51 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
52 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
53 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:20
54 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
58 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:23
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
60 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
61 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
63 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
64 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
65 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:24
66 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:25
67 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
69 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
72 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:26
74 David Garcia Dapena

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment