2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Hunter wins in Montpellier; Rasmussen maintains overall lead as Moreau drops 3:20.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 19, 2007: Marseille -
Montpellier
( 183 km ):

1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld        03:47:50

2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                  

3 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    

4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

6 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

7 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

9 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 

11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

12 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              

13 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

14 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  

15 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

16 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                            

18 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

19 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

21 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                      

22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             

23 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             

24 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

25 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

26 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

27 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                  

28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

29 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                 

31 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

32 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

33 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                             

34 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

37 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

38 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

39 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                    

40 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

42 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                              

43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

44 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

45 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

46 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                

47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                          

49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       

50 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                  

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                  

52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                

53 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

54 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                                

55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                    

56 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                   

57 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

59 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             

60 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

61 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

62 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                     

63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                 

64 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                    

65 Benjamin Noval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment