2010 La Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/21/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 La Fleche Wallonne Results

Cadel Evans climbs to powerful victory ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Alberto Contador.

BMC Racing team rider Evans wins the Fleche Wallonne cycling race in Huy

BMC Racing team rider Evans of Australia celebrates on the podium after winning the Fleche Wallonne cycling race

Gilbert of Belgium reacts as he crosses the finishing line of the Fleche Wallonne cycling race in Huy

April 21, 2010: La Fleche Wallonne: Charleroi - Huy (197 km):
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team       04:39:24
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
4 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:06
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:09
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:11
7 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
12 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:19
16 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
18 Daniel Martin (Can) Garmin - Transitions
19 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:24
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
22 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
23 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:27
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
25 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:32
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
29 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:36
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:39
35 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:41
36 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:42
37 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:45
39 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:47
42 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
43 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
45 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
47 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:53
48 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:56
49 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
50 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
52 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
57 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
59 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:03
60 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:06
63 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:07
64 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
67 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
69 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
70 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:14
71 Bauke

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment