2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/6/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alberto Contador leads the Vuelta a Espana 2012 Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Team RadioShack-Nissan's Daniele Bennati sprints to stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Ben Swift of Team Sky Procycling; Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank's Alberto Contador maintains overall Vuelta a Espana lead ahead of Movistar's Alejandro Valverde.

September 6, 2012: 2012 Vuelta a España / Tour of Spain - Stage 18: Aguilar de Campoo - Valladolid (204.5 km):
1     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Radioshack-Nissan       04:17:17
2     Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:01     
3     Allan Davis (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
4     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
5     John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
6     Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
7     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team           
8     Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
9     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
10     Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack-Nissan     0:00:06     
11     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
12     Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
13     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
14     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
15     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
16     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
17     Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:08     
18     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
19     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:10     
20     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team           
21     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
22     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
23     Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
24     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
25     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team           
26     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge           
27     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
28     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
29     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
30     Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
31     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
32     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
33     Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Team Garmin-Sharp           
34     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
35     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team           
36     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Radioshack-Nissan           
37     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
38     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
39     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
40     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural           
41     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
42     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment