2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/21/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Andy Schleck rides to victory in stage 18 of Tour de France 2011; Thomas Voeckler's (Team Europcar) overall Tour de France lead virtually eliminated.

July 21, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 18: Pinerolo - Galibier/Serre Chevalier (200.5 km):
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek    06:07:56
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:07
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:15
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:18
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:21
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:27
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:33
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:22
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:25
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:31
11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:35
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:38
13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:44
14 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:50
15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:55
17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:07
18 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:42
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:58
20 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:07
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:35
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:53
24 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:07:01
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:25
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:31
27 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
28 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:44
29 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:17
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:10:33
32 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:11:17
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:21
34 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13:37
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:14:06
36 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:20
37 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:45
38 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:53
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:23
40 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:32
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:18:18
42 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:18:25
43 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:12
44 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:20:08
45 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:20:29
46 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:43
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:21:27
50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:21:51
51 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:22:29
52 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26:21
53 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:27:39
54 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:28:18
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:33
56 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:28:38
57 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:31:02
58 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:31:10
59 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:31:17
60 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
62 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
64 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
65 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment