Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Horrillo wins for Quick.Step; Jaksche maintains overall lead.

March 8, 2004: Stage 2: Chaville - Montargis (167 km):
1 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon       03:47:55
2 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                 
3 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                                
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                             
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                              
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                            
7 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                           
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                            
9 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor              
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    
11 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
12 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                                      
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
14 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                                  
16 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    
18 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                         
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
20 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
21 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 
22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                      
23 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                  
25 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                        
26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
28 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                 
29 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      
30 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor                
31 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            
32 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo       
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                    
34 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           
35 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                              
36 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                 0.17
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                 5.15
38 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
39 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
41 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        
42 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
44 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
45 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                 
47 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                           
48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                               
49 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
50 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              
51 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                              
52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
53 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
54 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                        
55 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       
56 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
57 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
58 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                                 
59 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                            
60 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        
61 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         
62 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              
63 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
64 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           
65 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
66 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                           
67 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                             
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                              
69 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
70 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
71 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
72 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          
74 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
75 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
76 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                       
77 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
78 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                       
79 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                          
80 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment