2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Andre Greipel powers to victory in stage 10 of the Tour de France 2011; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) maintains overall Tour de France lead.

July 12, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 10: Aurillac - Carmaux (164 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    03:31:21
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
12 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
17 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
18 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
21 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
27 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
32 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
34 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
35 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
39 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
42 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
57 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
69 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
72 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
73 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
74 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment