2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/19/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fabian Cancellara. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Fabian Cancellara rides to individual time trial win on home turf in Tour de Suisse 2011; Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer powers to overall 2011 Tour of Switzerland victory and is ready for major battles in the 2011 Tour de France.

June 19, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Schaffhausen-Schaffhausen (32.5 km individual time trial):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek    00:41:01
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:09
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:13
4 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:25
5 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:38
6 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:41
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:00:44
8 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:48
9 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:02
10 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:04
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:01:09
12 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:16
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:24
14 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:25
15 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:27
16 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:29
17 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:33
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:36
19 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:38
20 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:01:40
21 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:01:44
22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49
23 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:52
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:57
25 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:01
26 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
27 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:03
28 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:02:04
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:06
30 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:02:08
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
33 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:10
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:13
35 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 0:02:14
36 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:02:15
37 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:16
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
40 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:21
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:22
42 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:24
43 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:29
44 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:30
45 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:31
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:32
47 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:33
48 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:36
49 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:37
50 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:53
51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:55
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:02:56
53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:02:57
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp 0:03:01
57 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
58 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:04
59 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:03:05
60 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:03:06
61 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:03:11
62 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:12
63 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:22
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:03:26
65 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
66 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment