2011 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

News & Results

02/27/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

Team Sky's Christopher Sutton wins Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2011 ahead of Hutarovich (Team FDJ) and Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Andre Greipel. Team Garmin-Cervelo's Tyler Farrar 4th.

February 27, 2011: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2011 (194 km):
1 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky       04:39:39
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Team FDJ
3 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
7 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
9 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit En Ligne
10 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
11 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
12 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
13 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
14 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
16 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
17 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
20 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad
23 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
25 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
27 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
31 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
34 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
35 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
39 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
40 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
45 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
51 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
55 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
56 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
62 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
63 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
64 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
65 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
66 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
70 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment