2014 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Results

News & Results

05/1/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Russian team's Alexander Kristoff wins race in Frankfurt, Germany on May 1

2014 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Results

Norway's Alexander Kristoff sprints to victory in Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt ahead of Team Giant-Shimano's John Degenkolb (Germany).

May 1, 2014: 2014 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt Results: Eschborn - Frankfurt, Germany / Deutschland (202.3 km):
1     Alexander Kristoff (Nor)       04:49:31
2     John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
3     Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
4     Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
5     Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
6     Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft           
7     Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft           
8     Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting           
9     Alexander Porsev ()             
10     Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
11     Christian Mager (Ger) Team Stölting           
12     Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting           
13     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
14     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka           
15     Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka           
16     Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura           
17     Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
18     Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg           
19     Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela     0:00:06     
20     Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Kuota           
21     Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
22     Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
23     Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
24     Alexandr Kolobnev ()       0:00:12     
24     Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling           
26     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
27     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura           
28     Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
29     Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Séché.environnement           
30     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela           
31     Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché.environnement           
32     Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team           
33     Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:18     
34     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
35     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
36     Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart           
37     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
38     Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
39     Backer Bert De (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano           
40     Eduard Vorganov ()             
41     Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert     0:00:32     
42     Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
43     Vladimir Gusev ()       0:00:37     
44   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment