2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert wins stage three of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana and takes overall Vuelta lead from Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our videos section.

August 30, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Marbella - Malaga (158 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto      04:06:12
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:03
3 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:13
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:15
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:18
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:19
9 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
11 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
12 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia
17 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:23
18 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
19 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:25
20 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
21 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
23 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
24 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:28
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:30
26 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
27 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
29 Gustav Larsson (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
30 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
31 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
34 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
37 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
38 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
39 Thomas Löfkvist (Swi) Team Sky
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:37
41 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:40
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:42
43 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44
44 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
48 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
49 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
50 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:00:54
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
53 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
54 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
55 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:58
56 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:01:04
57 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:07
58 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:01:17
59 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:23
60 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:01:24
61 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
62 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:26
63 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:29
64 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:37
65 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:49
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
67 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
68 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:53
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:59
70 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:02:01
71 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:34
72 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
73 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:58
74 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:59
75 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:01
76 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
77

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment