2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Mallorca Trophy Results - Stage 5

German Andre Greipel wins final trophy race in 2010 Mallorca Trophy Tour.

Be sure to sign up for your own Roadcycling.com training log and food diary - it's used by many pro riders!

February 11, 2010: Trofeo Magaluf (160 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia       04:13:17
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
4 José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
7 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
9 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
14 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
15 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:06
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:07
17 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
18 Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
19 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
20 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:10
22 Iván Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
25 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
27 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
29 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
30 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:13
33 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
38 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Raúl Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
40 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
41 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:00:17
42 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
43 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
44 Jon Izagirre (Spa) Orbea
45 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
46 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano
49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:20
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
55 Rodrigo García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
56 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
57 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:31
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:32
60 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
62 Rafael Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41
65 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:45
66 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:08
67 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:01:53
68 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 0:01:54
69 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:24
70 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Rasmus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment