2010 Tour de France Results - Prologue

News & Results

07/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
A proud Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara on the podium in Rotterdam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
A proud Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara on the podium in Rotterdam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Prologue

Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara powers to 2010 Tour de France prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 4th, Alberto Contador 6th.

July 3, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Rotterdam - Rotterdam (8.9 km individual prologue):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank       00:10:00  
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:10  
3 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:20  
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:22  
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:23  
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:27  
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:28  
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:32  
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:35  
11 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
12 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
15 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:36  
16 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack    
18 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:38  
19 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
21 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:39  
22 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
24 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:40  
25 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
26 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:41  
28 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
30 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42  
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:43  
32 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44  
33 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team    
34 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:45  
35 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:46  
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
38 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:47  
39 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:48  
40 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
41 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:49  
42 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
43 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
45 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
46 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
47 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
48 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
51 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
52 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50  
53 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram    
54 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
55 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:51  
57 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha    
58 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:52  
59 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
60 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
61 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
62 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:53  
63 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
64 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:54  
66 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
67 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
68 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
69 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack    
70 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment