2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Damien Monier wins stage 17 of 2010 Giro d'Italia; David Arroyo maintains overall Giro lead.

Watch 2010 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our videos section.

May 26, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Brunico - Pejo Terme (174 km):
1 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne       04:29:19
2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:36
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:39
4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:05
5 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:18
6 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:48
7 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:55
8 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:57
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:01
10 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:07
11 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:10
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:12
13 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:25
15 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:37
16 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:28
17 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:52
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:53
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
22 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
28 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:58
29 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:10:01
31 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
33 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
34 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:12
36 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:10:28
37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:30
38 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
39 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:34
40 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:10:35
41 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:40
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:58
43 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:02
44 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:18
45 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
46 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
47 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:34
48 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:36
49 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:11:52
51 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
52 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
53 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:58
55 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
57 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
59 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
60 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:04
62 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
63 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:12:06
64 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
65 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:29
66 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:39
67 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment