2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

10/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 4

Jongeward wins stage 4; Bak leads overall.

October 16, 2008: Herald Sun Tour: Alexandra - Mt. Buller (116 km):
1 Chris Jongeward (Aus) Panasonic      03:03:25
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                   0.45
3 Lars Bak (Den) CSC-Saxo Bank                          0.58
4 William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS             1.04
5 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand         1.06
6 Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche                      
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Praties                            1.08
8 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                         1.11
9 Will Walker (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia                  
10 Benjamin Day (Aus) Toyota-United                     1.18
11 Will Routley (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada            
12 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1                      1.20
13 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                   1.22
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS       1.24
15 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                            
16 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly                  1.30
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota-United                 1.40
18 Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche                      1.51
19 Jack Bobridge (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS              
20 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans                        1.57
21 Adam Semple (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS             2.05
22 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                         2.12
23 Michael England (Aus) Budget Forklifts               2.14
24 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties                     2.24
25 Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac Porsche                    2.27
26 Rob Britton (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada          2.33
27 Tim Guy (Aus) Panasonic                              2.43
28 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia             2.52
29 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan                             3.04
30 Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche                    3.09
31 Chris Luxton (Aus) Savings & Loans                   3.26
32 Andrew Randell (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada       3.39
33 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche              3.43
34 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada        3.48
35 Craig McCartney (Aus) Savings & Loans                4.35
36 Ben Mather (Aus) Praties                             5.25
37 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche                 5.38
38 Matthew Goss (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                        
39 Peter Herzig (Aus) Panasonic                            
40 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Budget Forklifts                6.18
41 Chris Jory (Aus) Panasonic                              
42 David Kemp (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia               9.04
43 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Praties                           
44 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Budget Forklifts                 
45 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan                          9.14
46 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                        10.24
47 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia                
48 Simon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS               
49 Jason Hegert (Aus) Panasonic                            
50 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans                        
51 Richard England (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia             
52 Jonny Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United                        
53 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan                              
54 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1                       11.19
55 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1                           
56 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                            
57 Anthony Chapman (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand    13.25
58 Peter Ladd (Aus) Budget Forklifts                       
59 Jack Anderson (Aus) Budget Forklifts                    
60 Ben King (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                   
61 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan                          
62 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand           
63 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                        
64 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly                         
65 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche                        
66 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly                             
67 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia           
68 Will Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans                     
69 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans                      
70 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota-United                        
71 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United                    
72 Lasse Bochman (Den) CSC-Saxo Bank                       
73 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Budget Forklifts                  
74 Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties                              
75 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Panasonic                      
76 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1                         
77 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment