2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

Serrano Gonzalez wins stage; Rast claims overall race lead.

April 29, 2009: Tour de Romandie: Montreux - Fribourg (87.6 km):
1 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto      
2 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      
3 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                 
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road            0.28
5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                       
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    0.31
7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                           
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
9 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
10 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               
11 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       
13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                        
14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                               
15 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
16 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          
17 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux             
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                          
19 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  
20 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                          
21 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                   
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                     
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       
24 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road          
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                           
26 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
27 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       
28 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
29 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                             
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                           
31 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             
32 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road           
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    
34 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream          
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                      
36 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                   
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   
38 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - High Road      
39 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
40 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                   
41 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
43 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      
44 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo Test Team                      
45 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              
46 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux                 
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
48 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team                      
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux                     
50 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale                  
51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  
52 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale                  
53 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                              
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux                
55 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                             
57 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         
58 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                        
59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                           
60 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
61 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne            
62 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux                   
63 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road            
64 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           
65 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
67 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                        
68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team                 
69 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 
70 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                    
71 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    
72 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo Test Team                   
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
74 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment