News & Results

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 3

03/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 3

March 15, 2003: Tarquinia - Foligno, 175 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     05:27:47 (30.75 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
10 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
12 Andreas Kloden (Ge

March 15, 2003: Tarquinia - Foligno, 175 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     05:27:47 (30.75 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
10 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
12 Andreas Kloden (Ge

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 2

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 2

March 14, 2003: Sabaudia - Tarquinia, 213 km:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo               05:54:16 (36.41 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
10 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.

March 14, 2003: Sabaudia - Tarquinia, 213 km:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo               05:54:16 (36.41 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
10 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance  &nb

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance  &nb

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

GP Erik Breukink Results: Stage 1

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

GP Erik Breukink Results: Stage 1

Results:
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                        5.45.57
2 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
3 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
4 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
5 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-

Results:
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                        5.45.57
2 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
3 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
4 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
5 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Teleko

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Teleko

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC           &

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC           &

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Petacchi Wins Stage 1 of Paris-Nice; O'Grady Takes Race Lead

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

Petacchi Wins Stage 1 of Paris-Nice; O'Grady Takes Race Lead

Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) has won Stage 1 of Paris-Nice.
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) has won Stage 1 of Paris-Nice.
Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

March 11, 2003: La Clayette - Saint-Etienne (182.5 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 05:01:14 (36.35 km/h)
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
3 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         

March 11, 2003: La Clayette - Saint-Etienne (182.5 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 05:01:14 (36.35 km/h)
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
3 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

March 10, 2003: Auxerre - Paray-le-Monial (191 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo           05:13:25 (36.56 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
4 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
7 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Lars Bak (Den) Team fa

March 10, 2003: Auxerre - Paray-le-Monial (191 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo           05:13:25 (36.56 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
4 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
7 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Lars Bak (Den) Team fa

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

News & Results

Mattan Draws First Blood at Paris-Nice

03/10/2003| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

Mattan Draws First Blood at Paris-Nice

Nico Mattan (Cofidis) has taken the early lead at Paris-Nice.
Nico Mattan (Cofidis) has taken the early lead at Paris-Nice.
Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment

Pages