World Championships Results - Elite Men's Road Race

News & Results

09/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

World Championships Results - Elite Men's Road Race

Tom Boonen is the new World Champion!

88 Baden Cooke (Australia)                               

89 Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan)                             

90 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzbekistan)                        

91 J?rg Jaksche (Germany)                                

92 C?dric Vasseur (France)                                

93 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia)                    6.01

94 Henk Vogels (Australia)                               

95 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Poland)                            

96 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland)                             

97 Fabian Wegmann (Germany)                              

98 Markus Zberg (Switzerland)                            

99 Jan Svorada (Czech Republic)                          

100 Petr Bencik (Czech Republic)                         

101 Mathew Hayman (Australia)                            

102 Andrey Mizourov (Kazakhstan)                         

103 Ryan Cox (South Africa)                              

104 Ian Mcleod (South Africa)                            

105 Daniele Bennati (Italy)                               

106 Roger Beuchat (Switzerland)                          

107 Matej Mugerli (Slovenia)                             

108 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Argentina)                

109 Lorenzo Bernucci (Italy)                             

110 Bernhard Eisel (Austria)                             

111 Magnus B?ckstedt (Sweden)                            

112 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)                      

113 Carlos Da Cruz (France)                              

114 Jimmy Casper (France)                                

115 Thor Hushovd (Norway)                                

116 Markus Fothen (Germany)                           7.03

117 Matthias Kessler (Germany)                           

118 Sergey Yakovlev (Kazakhstan)                          

119 Christophe Kern (France)                          7.05

120 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia)                      9.50

121 Luis Felipe Laverde (Colombia)                    9.51

122 Kim Kirchen (Luxembourg)                         10.43

123 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)                  10.45

DNF David O'Loughlin (Ireland)                           

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Denmark)                            

DNF Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)                              

DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Belgium)                          

DNF Robin Sharman (Great Britain)                        

DNF Bruno Pires (Portugal)                               

DNF Saeiditanha Abbas (Islamic Republic of Iran)         

DNF Koji Fukushima (Japan)                               

DNF Honorio Machado Perez (Venezuela)                    

DNF Saul Raisin (United States Of America)               

DNF Philip Zajicek (United States Of America)            

DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan)                         

DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan)                        

DNF Mac Donald Fernandes (Brazil)                        

DNF Pedro Nicacio (Brazil)                               

DNF Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Brazil)                    

DNF Helder Miranda (Portugal)                             

DNF Linas Balciunas (Lithuania)                          

DNF Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus)                        

DNF Evgeni Gerganov (Bulgaria)                           

DNF Fraser Macmaster (New Zealand)                       

DNF Evgeni Petrov (Russian Federation)                   

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Estonia)                              

DNF Anibal Andres Borrajo (Argentina)                    

DNF Matias Medici (Argentina)                            

DNF Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)                      

DNF Ren? Andrle (Czech Republic)                         

DNF Francois Parisien (Canada)                           

DNF Krasimir Vasilev (Bulgaria)                          

DNF Juan Carlos Lopez Martin (Colombia)                  

DNF Andrej Hauptman (Slovenia)                           

DNF Charly Wegelius (Great Britain)                      

DNF Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Brazil)                   

DNF Amir Zargary (Islamic Republic of Iran)              

DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania)                             

DNF Tom Southam (Great Britain)                          

DNF Greg Henderson (New Zealand)                         

DNS Michael Barry (Canada)                               

DNS Hossein Askari (Islamic Republic of Iran)             

DNS Ahad Kazemisarai (Islamic Republic of Iran)          

DNS Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Islamic Republic of Iran)    

DNS Mindaugas Goncaras (Lithuania)                        

DNS Christian Vandevelde (United States Of America)

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment