Wherry Wins Wachovia USPRO Championship in Philadelphia

News & Results

06/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Wherry Wins Wachovia USPRO Championship in Philadelphia

Team Health Net - Maxxis sweeps Wachovia cycling series.

Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC

9 Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net - Maxxis

10 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre Caffita

11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir

12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir

13 Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering

14 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

15 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Health Net - Maxxis

16 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi

17 Garret Peltonen (USA) Advantage Endeavour

18 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Sierra Nevada

19 Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA CREF

20 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC

21 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance

22 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre Caffita

23 Aaron Olsen (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home

24 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon Lotto

25 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

26 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

27 John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net - Maxxis

28 Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel

29 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC

30 Eddy Hilger (USA) Advantage Endeavour

31 Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver

32 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home

33 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance

34 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

35 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC

36 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      0.56

37 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance                           2.51

38 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             3.28

39 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             5.54

40 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Monex

41 Ben Jacques Maynes (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada

42 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre Caffita

43 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Sierra Nevada

44 Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Cycling Team

45 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's

46 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC

47 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

48 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel

49 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home

50 Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel

51 Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's                                 11.17

52 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor Cycling Team

53 Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net - Maxxis                           13.04

54 James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team

55 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Subway-Express

56 Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Cycling Team

57 Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering

58 Matt Dubberley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling

59 Peter Baker (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On

60 Timothy Duggan (USA) TIAA CREF                                  14.19

61 Will Frischkorn (USA) TIAA CREF

62 Erik Saunders (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling

63 Russell Downing (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed

64 Paul Manning (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed

65 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home

66 Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Seasilver

67 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net - Maxxis

68 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net - Maxxis

69 Tyler Farrar (USA) Health Net - Maxxis

70 Adam Livingston (USA) Team Seasilver

71 Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Cycling Team

72 Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex

73 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver

74 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance

75 Evan Oliphant (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed

76 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA CREF

77 Jason Bausch (USA) Team Seasilver

78 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Kodak Sierra Nevada

79 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

DNF Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel

DNF

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment