Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

Van Heeswijk strikes again.

Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                      
14 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                
15 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       
16 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
17 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
18 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
19 Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                              
20 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                       
21 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                          
22 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           
24 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         
25 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                  
26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                      
28 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           
29 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                  
30 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                      
32 Joaquim Lopez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     
33 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  
34 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
35 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                           
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       
37 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
38 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
39 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
40 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                    
41 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
42 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor             
43 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
44 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
45 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
46 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                         
47 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                
48 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                     
49 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              
50 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 
51 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
52 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                     
53 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                              
54 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
55 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                  
56 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor            
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                      
58 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
59 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                      
60 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
61 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                     
62 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               
63 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                               
64 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
65 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                      
66 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor             
67 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               
68 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
69 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     
70 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   
71 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
72 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                 
73 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
74 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                      
75 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         
76 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
77 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                    0.21
78 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              0.23
79 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
80 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          0.28
81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
82 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor    0.30
83 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor             
84 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                   1.25
85 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.08
86 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                    13.18
87 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                   
88 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
89 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                           16.29
90 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
91 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
92 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
93 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
94 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   
95 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
96 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  
97 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
98 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
99 Aitor Perez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment