Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Gutierrez wins time trial; Armstrong beats Ullrich.

Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2.55
89 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.58
90 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.00
91 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                      
92 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.03
93 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                   3.06
94 Fco.Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.07
95 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                3.08
96 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                3.09
97 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   3.13
98 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 3.14
99 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   3.15
100 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                     
101 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                 3.17
102 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                 3.21
103 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina               3.25
104 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         3.29
105 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans              3.36
106 Joaquim Lopez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 3.38
107 Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                  3.47
108 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   4.08
109 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   4.45
110 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                    4.53

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto       04:46:30
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         0.29
3 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                        0.35
4 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             0.37
5 David Blanco (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                       0.38
6 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                     0.42
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                 0.47
8 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.48
9 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor           0.50
10 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                  0.51
11 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      0.52
12 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       
13 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.53
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                   0.56
15 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.58
16 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.00
17 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.03
18 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.04
19 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      1.13
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.15
21 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.17
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans             1.18
23 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         1.26
24 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           1.29
25 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                 1.37
26 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
27 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.38
28 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.44
29 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                1.48
30 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                     1.50
31 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                              
32 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        1.55
33 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor       1.56
34 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.57
35 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                           
36 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.58
37 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                2.02
38 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     2.03
39 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
40 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.04
41 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
42 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
43 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        2.07
44 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 2.11
45 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme               2.13
46 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  
47 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
48 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         2.14
49 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
50 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
51 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.16
52 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     2.17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment