Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Gutierrez wins time trial; Armstrong beats Ullrich.

(Can) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          0.50
13 Javier Rodriguez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                  0.51
14 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      0.52
15 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       
16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.53
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                   0.56
18 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.58
19 Jurgen V.Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.00
20 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.03
21 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.04
22 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor      1.13
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.15
24 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.17
25 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans             1.18
26 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.22
27 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.25
28 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         1.26
29 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           1.29
30 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                     1.31
31 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                   1.35
32 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                                 1.37
33 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
34 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.38
35 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.39
36 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                            1.42
37 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
38 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor          1.44
39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     
40 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              1.45
41 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                1.48
42 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                     1.50
43 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                              
44 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                   1.52
45 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        1.55
46 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor       1.56
47 Miguel A M.Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.57
48 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                           
49 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.58
50 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.59
51 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                2.02
52 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     2.03
53 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                       
54 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.04
55 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme                    
56 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
57 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto               2.06
58 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        2.07
59 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               
60 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                 2.11
61 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Com.Valenciana-Kelme               2.13
62 Francisco J. Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  
63 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
64 Manuel Beltran (Spa) U.S. Postal Service-Berry Floor         2.14
65 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
67 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.16
68 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     2.17
69 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 
70 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina               2.19
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                2.20
72 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                              2.21
73 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
74 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            2.22
75 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             2.23
76 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    2.24
77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     2.27
78 Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                           2.28
79 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                            2.30
80 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             2.33
81 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.34
82 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                2.35
83 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                            2.44
84 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                        2.46
85 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              2.47
86 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Palmans                    2.49
87 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.52
88

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment