Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cobo (Saunier Doval) on the podium with the Basque podium girls.
Cobo (Saunier Doval) on the podium with the Basque podium girls.

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

Sanchez wins time trial; Cobo maintains overall lead.

Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    3.06

68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       3.08

69 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                3.09

70 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic            3.12

71 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                3.13

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                             3.17

73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                           3.20

74 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

75 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                             

76 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.21

77 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                              

78 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    3.26

79 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                           3.31

80 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  3.36

81 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                3.45

82 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                           3.49

83 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                     3.51

84 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         3.56

85 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                           

86 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.57

87 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                              4.06

88 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       4.07

89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                        4.40

90 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   5.02

91 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   5.51

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       21:56:38

2 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                              0.37

3 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.16

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                  2.26

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             2.42

6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         2.50

7 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                     2.57

8 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              3.13

9 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             3.21

10 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.41

11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                3.47

12 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     5.27

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         6.02

14 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel             6.07

15 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         6.48

16 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                             6.55

17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            8.28

18 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                8.49

19 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               9.25

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole           10.23

21 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia               11.46

22 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux          11.49

23 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne        12.10

24 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       12.28

25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          13.37

26 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                      14.29

27 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                   15.03

28 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                          16.58

29 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         18.07

30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                 20.15

31 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                23.47

32 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic           27.45

33 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                28.14

34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  30.37

35 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                32.11

36 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        

37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      32.28

38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    32.40

39 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic        32.57

40 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment