Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 5

Cobo wins stage, reclaims overall lead.

Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

72 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias               

73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              

74 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                              

75 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                

76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    

77 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

78 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        

79 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                             

80 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                            

81 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          

82 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

83 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                        

84 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

85 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                           

86 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias               

87 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                 

88 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                     

89 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

90 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                              

91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                           

92 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

93 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       21:34:58

2 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                              0.01

3 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.20

4 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.53

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      2.05

6 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              2.07

7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

8 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                               2.09

9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   2.16

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            2.24

11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                2.47

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                             4.31

13 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     4.50

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         5.11

15 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          5.22

16 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                  6.09

17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                             6.56

18 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   7.52

19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                 8.20

20 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    8.22

21 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    8.24

22 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 10.09

23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       10.52

24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               11.08

25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            11.12

26 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                        11.47

27 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      12.55

28 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                           14.18

29 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         16.29

30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                 18.00

31 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      19.54

32 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     23.40

33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          24.10

34 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                25.07

35 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                 27.01

36 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   27.59

37 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                29.26

38 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    29.33

39 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic           29.49

40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    30.11

41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                    31.31

42 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   31.51

43 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                31.57

44 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                               32.07

45 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                        34.25

46 Rub?n P?rez (Spa)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment