Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Voigt takes stage; Vicioso leads overall.

Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                

147 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

148 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                     

149 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

150 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

151 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                               

152 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                           17.52

153 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                         19.24

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM       17:14:26

2 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     1.46

3 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 1.54

4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      2.09

5 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

6 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  2.11

7 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

9 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              2.13

10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     2.17

11 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                            2.20

12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.21

13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   2.34

14 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                        2.35

15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            2.43

16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                               2.44

17 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                            2.55

18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                        3.00

19 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     3.10

20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         3.11

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.20

22 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         4.13

23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                4.18

24 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.20

25 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                        4.43

26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    5.05

27 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                 6.01

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          6.04

29 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                   6.07

30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 6.29

31 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                    7.03

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               7.06

33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            7.10

34 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                           7.11

35 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   7.23

36 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      7.38

37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       8.35

38 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      8.42

39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                     11.14

40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                              11.17

41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic               11.39

42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       12.30

43 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                         13.15

44 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                            13.26

45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                13.58

46 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                   14.19

47 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  14.47

48 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    15.44

49 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                   16.00

50 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic               16.14

51 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     16.32

52 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    16.36

53 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          16.37

54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   16.59

55 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                         17.45

56 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                              18.55

57 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias               19.51

58 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                19.55

59 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                           20.15

60 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment