Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Voigt takes stage; Vicioso leads overall.

Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   12.28

73 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                              13.02

74 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         

75 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              

76 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                              

77 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        

78 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                             

79 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                  

80 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

81 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

82 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

83 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                    

84 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

85 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

86 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

87 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    

88 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

89 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

90 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

91 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

92 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

93 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

94 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

95 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                        

96 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

97 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                    

98 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                

99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  

100 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                

101 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                

102 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               

103 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                           

104 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              

105 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                              

106 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                             

107 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                            

108 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

109 Gustavo C?sar Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                  

110 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                             

111 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

112 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         

113 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

114 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                

115 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                

116 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              

117 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          

118 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                

119 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                              

120 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

121 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   

122 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                              

123 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                           15.08

124 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             

125 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel               15.10

126 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

127 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

128 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

129 Javier Ram?rez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                

130 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  

131 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel                  

132 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

133 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

134 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                   

135 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                  

136 Rodrigo Garc?a (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

137 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                

138 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

139 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                

140 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

141 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

142 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                            

143 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

144 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 

145 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                16.05

146 Bj?rn

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment