Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Voigt takes stage; Vicioso leads overall.

April 12, 2007: Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lekunberri ( 175 km ):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC       04:32:15

2 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     1.39

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.53

4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            

7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

9 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

11 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        

12 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                       

13 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

14 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                

15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                   

17 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

18 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                               

19 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

20 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            2.13

21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                

22 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                               

23 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                             

24 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

26 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                             

28 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

29 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           

30 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                              

31 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                               

32 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                        

33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

34 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       2.16

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            2.45

37 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                           

38 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       

39 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                            

40 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                       

42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                   

43 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                          

44 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                            2.49

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                3.00

46 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.10

47 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

48 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

51 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

52 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                   

53 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

54 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                

55 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                           

56 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          3.14

57 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic           4.17

58 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         4.30

59 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         

60 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                               6.06

61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                    6.18

62 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                          

63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    7.56

64 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                            

65 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               8.38

66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

67 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      9.54

68 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

69 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

70 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

71 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              11.20

72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment