Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Vicioso wins stage, takes overall lead.

149 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                               

150 Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   

151 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-GAM                                

152 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

153 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                

154 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                    

155 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

156 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

157 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                          

158 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                               

159 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

160 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

161 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                  

162 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

163 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

164 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                  

165 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM        12:39:58

2 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   2.00

3 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 2.14

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     2.20

5 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      2.29

7 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

8 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  2.31

9 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

11 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             2.33

12 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                        2.35

13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     2.37

14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.41

15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            2.43

16 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   2.54

17 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                               3.04

18 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         3.11

19 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                            3.15

20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.20

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                           

22 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.23

23 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     3.30

24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                3.46

25 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                               

26 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                           

27 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         4.13

28 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    4.33

29 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     4.55

30 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                          5.03

31 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      5.43

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6.09

33 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                 6.21

34 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      6.25

35 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                   6.27

36 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 6.29

37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                    6.31

38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            6.38

39 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                           6.42

40 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   6.51

41 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                6.54

42 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                 6.58

43 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   7.06

44 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                           7.11

45 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                            7.18

46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                               7.24

47 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      7.38

48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                       8.32

49 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  8.37

50 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                   10.14

51 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               10.17

52 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

53 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment