Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Vicioso wins stage, takes overall lead.

Gerolsteiner                        

74 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                  

75 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

76 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                       

77 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

78 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

79 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                 

81 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

82 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                              

83 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

84 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                

85 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         

86 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                              

87 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

88 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

89 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                 

90 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                       

91 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                 

92 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                            

93 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                

94 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

95 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                    

96 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                  

97 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  

98 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                 

99 Rodrigo Garc?a (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

100 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

101 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

102 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             

103 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

104 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                

105 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

106 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                             

107 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                            

108 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                            

109 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                              

110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

111 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                            

112 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                

113 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                 5.24

114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel               7.08

115 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        

116 Gustavo C?sar Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                  

117 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 

118 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

119 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             

120 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                             

121 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic               

122 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

123 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                         8.42

124 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

125 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

126 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                

127 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  12.16

128 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

129 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

130 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          13.15

131 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

132 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  

133 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan (Spa) Karpin-Galicia      14.44

134 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

135 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                           23.07

136 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                          

137 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                           

138 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

139 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                               

140 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

141 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Milram                            

142 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

143 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                         

144 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

145 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                     

146 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             

147 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                   

148 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment