Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Beltran wins for Liquigas; Cobo maintains overall lead.

April 10, 2007: Urretxu - Karrantza ( 192 km ):
1 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas        04:51:55

2 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                         0.15

3 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     0.19

4 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.24

5 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

6 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 

7 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 0.26

8 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

9 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

11 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.36

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                        0.40

15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   0.41

16 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                            0.44

17 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                  

18 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         0.51

19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.00

20 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                            1.06

21 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     1.10

22 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                        1.26

23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                   

24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                               

25 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                    2.13

26 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                  2.20

27 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                    2.43

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                             

29 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      3.07

30 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.47

31 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      4.01

32 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

33 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                

34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

35 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                          

37 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                      4.05

38 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             

39 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   

40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            4.07

41 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 4.09

42 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

43 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                        4.11

44 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

45 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                      

46 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

47 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

48 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

49 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

50 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                               

51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                            

52 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                       

54 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                

56 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                               

57 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                               4.34

58 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    4.44

59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   4.46

60 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

61 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                            4.58

62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     5.10

63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

64 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          5.46

65 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                6.15

66 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  6.17

67 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.27

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        6.41

69 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com                       6.43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment