Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

Cobo wins for Saunier Duval!

Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

75 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                             3.51

76 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                        3.52

77 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                             4.18

78 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

79 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

81 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                 

82 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                

83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

84 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              

85 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                    5.43

86 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     5.50

87 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

88 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 6.53

89 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  7.12

90 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                             

91 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

92 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   

94 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                       

95 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         

96 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                     

97 Javier Ram?rez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  

99 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                             

100 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                           9.10

101 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             

102 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                     9.28

103 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

104 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                   

105 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                

106 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic               

107 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram                            

108 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

109 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                       

110 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                

111 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                           

112 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                              

113 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                 

114 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                   

115 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 

116 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

117 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com                      

118 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                       

119 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                            

120 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                           

121 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                     

122 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

123 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                            

124 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                               

125 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                 

126 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             

127 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                

128 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

129 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

130 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                

131 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                        

132 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

133 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                              

134 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         

135 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

136 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                         

137 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

138 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                             9.39

139 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           9.42

140 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                          10.31

141 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   11.20

142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

143 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

144 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com                         

145 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        14.53

146 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

147 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                               

148 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

149 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

150 Ian

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment